Round 1 results
GRADE 1 TABLE: A SCT: 34.28 s Course length: 120.00 m
MAIN ROUND JUMP-OFF
Place Dog Handler Course Faults Time Total Faults m/s Faults Time
Esprit Tracey Lander 0 22.23 0.00 5.40 10.08
Solo Jason vd Nest 0 23.19 0.00 5.17 10.84
Chief Julie Yates 0 25.86 0.00 4.64 11.57
Nash Lynda Coughlan 0 25.38 0.00 4.73 12.20
Trinity Tracey Lander 0 24.41 0.00 4.92 5 11.09
Charm Julie Yates 0 24.69 0.00 4.86 5 11.09
Simon Leanne Williams 0 25.13 0.00 4.78 5 11.68
Trigg Jannie Coetzee 0 36.97 2.69 3.25
Savvy Renee Prinsloo 5 22.23 5.00 5.40
10  Ice Helena Immelman 5 29.68 5.00 4.04
11  Speedy Pat Tutton 10 27.97 10.00 4.29
12  Sashie Rita Rheeder 10 30.84 10.00 3.89
13  Zingo Petronella Clark 10 38.57 14.29 3.11
14  Hex Alett Reed 20 33.78 20.00 3.55
15  Shade Jenny Hatton 25 26.38 25.00 4.55
  Queenie Chris Hatton E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Kerry Chris Hatton E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Aneou Shelley-Anne van Schalkwyk E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Sammy Dawn Bell E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Fee Bee Denise Hendry E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Pepper Helena Immelman E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Jag Jacques Botha E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Flash Pat Tutton E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Celeritas Margot Venter E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Kite Lynda Redman E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Bruno Jenny Hatton E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Atom Lindsay Seller E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Karn Lesley Bamford E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Rage Wayne Arneil E 0.00 0.00 0.00
 
GRADE 3 TABLE: A SCT: 34.28 s Course length: 120.00 m
MAIN ROUND JUMP-OFF
Place Dog Handler Course Faults Time Total Faults m/s Faults Time
Aimee Shelley-Anne van Schalkwyk 0 26.70 0.00 4.49 11.09
Swish Ninette Smith 0 25.71 0.00 4.67 12.10
Nav-ah Candice Segal 0 29.23 0.00 4.11 12.41
Yogi Carol Staughton 0 28.47 0.00 4.21 12.48
Kimberley Gail Killian 0 28.89 0.00 4.15 13.83
Jessica Adele Osenton 0 33.71 0.00 3.56 16.16
Ripple Jennifer Taper 0 57.08 22.80 2.10
  Nina Gaby Grohovaz E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Rossi Gail Killian E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Phoenix Christine Seller E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Chanel Gaby Grohovaz E 0.00 0.00 0.00
 
GRADE 5 TABLE: A SCT: 34.28 s Course length: 120.00 m
MAIN ROUND JUMP-OFF
Place Dog Handler Course Faults Time Total Faults m/s Faults Time
Zoe Carolyn Chelchinskey 5 41.26 11.98 2.91
Hazel Kayla du Toit 10 37.08 12.80 3.24
Lolita Michalia Damigos 0 47.81 13.53 2.51
Sayde Renee Prinsloo 35 40.31 41.03 2.98
  Pippa Carolyn Chelchinskey E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Thea Dawn Bell E 0.00 0.00 0.00
 

Round 2 results
GRADE 1 TABLE: B SCT: 36.11 s Course length: 126.00 m
Place Dog Handler Course Faults Time Total Faults m/s
Esprit Tracey Lander 0 23.75 0.00 5.31
Rage Wayne Arneil 0 24.00 0.00 5.25
Flash Pat Tutton 0 25.27 0.00 4.99
Ice Helena Immelman 0 28.10 0.00 4.48
Zingo Petronella Clark 0 37.52 1.41 3.36
Hex Alett Reed 5 26.45 5.00 4.76
Trinity Tracey Lander 10 28.75 10.00 4.38
Pepper Helena Immelman 10 38.46 12.35 3.28
Bruno Jenny Hatton 15 35.52 15.00 3.55
10  Jag Jacques Botha 20 28.43 20.00 4.43
11  Shade Jenny Hatton 25 28.50 25.00 4.42
12  Atom Lindsay Seller 25 32.81 25.00 3.84
  Speedy Pat Tutton E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Kerry Chris Hatton E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Savvy Renee Prinsloo E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Sashie Rita Rheeder E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Aneou Shelley-Anne van Schalkwyk E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Queenie Chris Hatton E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Sammy Dawn Bell E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Celeritas Margot Venter E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Kite Lynda Redman E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Nash Lynda Coughlan E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Fee Bee Denise Hendry E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Simon Leanne Williams E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Chief Julie Yates E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Solo Jason vd Nest E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Trigg Jannie Coetzee E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Karn Lesley Bamford E 0.00 0.00 0.00
 
GRADE 3 TABLE: B SCT: 36.11 s Course length: 126.00 m
Place Dog Handler Course Faults Time Total Faults m/s
Nav-ah Candice Segal 0 29.49 0.00 4.27
Rossi Gail Killian 0 30.47 0.00 4.14
Yogi Carol Staughton 0 31.47 0.00 4.00
Jessica Adele Osenton 0 35.01 0.00 3.60
Chanel Gaby Grohovaz 10 30.34 10.00 4.15
  Nina Gaby Grohovaz E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Kimberley Gail Killian E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Phoenix Christine Seller E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Ripple Jennifer Taper E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Swish Ninette Smith E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Aimee Shelley-Anne van Schalkwyk E 0.00 0.00 0.00
 
GRADE 5 TABLE: B SCT: 36.11 s Course length: 126.00 m
Place Dog Handler Course Faults Time Total Faults m/s
Pippa Carolyn Chelchinskey 0 29.23 0.00 4.31
Lolita Michalia Damigos 0 50.88 14.77 2.48
  Zoe Carolyn Chelchinskey E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Thea Dawn Bell E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Hazel Kayla du Toit E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Sayde Renee Prinsloo E 0.00 0.00 0.00
 

Round final results
GRADE 1 TABLE: A SCT: 34.91 s Course length: 122.00 m
MAIN ROUND JUMP-OFF
Place Dog Handler Course Faults Time Total Faults m/s Faults Time
Esprit Tracey Lander 0 24.17 0.00 5.05 13.32
Charm Julie Yates 0 26.51 0.00 4.60 13.50
Speedy Pat Tutton 0 26.09 0.00 4.68 14.37
Chief Julie Yates 0 27.15 0.00 4.49 14.41
Ice Helena Immelman 0 29.64 0.00 4.12 15.75
Solo Jason vd Nest 0 25.55 0.00 4.77 10 11.56
Trinity Tracey Lander 0 27.08 0.00 4.51 10 17.41
Pepper Helena Immelman 5 30.96 5.00 3.94
Zingo Petronella Clark 5 37.12 7.21 3.29
10  Rage Wayne Arneil 10 24.78 10.00 4.92
11  Flash Pat Tutton 10 25.55 10.00 4.77
12  Trigg Jannie Coetzee 10 37.08 12.17 3.29
13  Atom Lindsay Seller 15 28.56 15.00 4.27
14  Nash Lynda Coughlan 20 30.91 20.00 3.95
  Savvy Renee Prinsloo E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Simon Leanne Williams E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Shade Jenny Hatton E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Bruno Jenny Hatton E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Jag Jacques Botha E 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Hex Alett Reed E 0.00 0.00 0.00
 
GRADE 3 TABLE: A SCT: 34.91 s Course length: 122.00 m
MAIN ROUND JUMP-OFF
Place Dog Handler Course Faults Time Total Faults m/s Faults Time
Aimee Shelley-Anne van Schalkwyk 0 26.75 0.00 4.56 13.45
Rossi Gail Killian 0 28.47 0.00 4.29 15.36
Swish Ninette Smith 0 29.09 0.00 4.19 15.37
Chanel Gaby Grohovaz 0 34.08 0.00 3.58 16.12
Kimberley Gail Killian 0 32.09 0.00 3.80 17.37
Yogi Carol Staughton 0 29.09 0.00 4.19 E
Jessica Adele Osenton 0 35.17 0.26 3.47
  Nav-ah Candice Segal E 0.00 0.00 0.00
 
GRADE 5 TABLE: A SCT: 34.91 s Course length: 122.00 m
MAIN ROUND JUMP-OFF
Place Dog Handler Course Faults Time Total Faults m/s Faults Time
Sayde Renee Prinsloo 5 29.88 5.00 4.08
Zoe Carolyn Chelchinskey 5 31.88 5.00 3.83
Lolita Michalia Damigos 0 43.07 8.16 2.83
Hazel Kayla du Toit 10 36.58 11.67 3.34
  Pippa Carolyn Chelchinskey E 0.00 0.00 0.00